And

Kissing Cuntaudition.com Kissing Sweet Undressed Mom And Daughter Qingyun Ma - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Kissing Cuntaudition.com Kissing Sweet Undressed Mom And Daughter

, Kissing e Cuntaudition.com i Kissing s Cuntaudition.com ngsearchise Kissing rsearchh Kissing sa Cuntaudition.com s Cuntaudition.com arc Kissing g Cuntaudition.com i Cuntaudition.com ssearchnsearch searchse Kissing rsearchhsearch Cuntaudition.com i Kissing s Cuntaudition.com n Cuntaudition.com u Cuntaudition.com t Kissing u Kissing ii Cuntaudition.com ncom Cuntaudition.com
This biographical article needs additional citations for verification. Please help by adding reliable sources. Contentious material about living persons that is unsourced or poorly sourced must be removed immediately, especially if potentially libelous or harmful. (December 2010)
Qingyun Ma
Born 1965
Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Nationality Chinese
Practice MADA s.p.a.m.
Buildings

Qingpu Community Island
Centennial TV and Radio Center

Tianyi Square

Qingyun Ma (Chinese: 马清运; born 1965) is a Chinese architect.

Born in Xi'an, Shaanxi province, Ma received a bachelor’s degree in Civil Engineering in Architecture from Tsinghua University in Beijing. He studied architecture at the Graduate School of Fine Art at the University of Pennsylvania. In New York, he worked for several years at the firm Kohn Pedersen Fox. Also he became close to Rem Koolhaas on the first Harvard Project on the City, which he organized resulting in the book The Great Leap Forward.

In 1996, Ma founded MADA s.p.a.m. The architectural firm has to date built over 1,204,000 square meters. In 2000, MADA s.p.a.m. formally established itself in Beijing, moving to Shanghai the following year. Included amongst MADA s.p.a.m's works are Qingpu Community Island in Shanghai, the Centennial TV and Radio Center in Xi'an, and Tianyi Square in Ningbo.

Ma taught architecture in China at Shenzhen University, Tongji University, and Nanjing University; in Europe at the Berlage, the ETH, the Ecole Speciale d'Architecture in Paris and in Germany; and in the United States at Harvard University, the University of Pennsylvania, and Columbia University. In October 2006, Ma became the Dean of the University of Southern California School of Architecture.[1]

Ma acted as the curator for the 2007 Shenzhen & Hong Kong Bi-city Biennale of Urbanism\Architecture.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "University of Southern California profile". University of Southern California. Retrieved 13 December 2010. 

External links[edit]

Authority control
Persondata
Name Ma, Qingyun
Alternative names
Short description Chinese architect
Date of birth 1965
Place of birth Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Date of death
Place of death
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Qingyun_Ma&oldid=594047021"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction

Tools